⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Ecuador · Liga Pro · 2nd Round - 8
2024/09/28 07:00 JST
1 : 0
FT
Estadio 9 de Mayo · Machala

Match Events

90+7′
🟨
Orense SC · Yellow Card
90+6′
🟥
Macara · Red Card
90+2′
🟨
Macara · Yellow Card
86′
🔁
Orense SC · Substitution 4 · IN: J. Andrade
85′
🔁
Macara · Substitution 4 · IN: P. Ramos
85′
🔁
Macara · Substitution 5 · IN: J. Escobar
84′
🟨
Macara · Yellow Card
77′
🔁
Orense SC · Substitution 2 · IN: D. Coronel
77′
🔁
Orense SC · Substitution 3 · IN: A. Suárez
73′
🟨
Macara · Yellow Card
69′
🔁
Macara · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Viera
69′
🔁
Macara · Substitution 3 · IN: D. Quilumba
46′
🟨
Orense SC · Yellow Card
46′
🔁
Orense SC · Substitution 1 · IN: R. Calderón
45′
🟨
Orense SC · Yellow Card
37′
🟨
Orense SC · Yellow Card
27′
🔁
Macara · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Jiménez
22′
🟥
Macara · Red Card
19′
🟨
Macara · Yellow Card
14′
⚽
Orense SC · Own Goal

Match Statistics

72%Ball Possession28%
4Shots on Goal3
6Shots off Goal4
5Corner Kicks4
84%Pass Accuracy63%
3Goalkeeper Saves4
13Fouls20

Lineups & Player Ratings

4-4-2
4-2-3-1
12
R. Silva7.20
31
P. Velasco7.20
24
G. Achilier7.30
60
Y. Erique7.20
10
R. Burbano7.20
↓86′
29
S. Kubiszyn7.20
50
S. Vasquez6.60
↓46′🟨
11
A. Herrera7.20
↓77′
20
N. Servetto6.90
↓77′
33
M. Parrales7.20
🟨
22
J. Cevallos6.90
23
E. Mesa6.60
↓69′
18
R. Lora3.50
🟥
14
J. Marrufo6.70
🟥
29
R. Zambrano6.20
↓85′
5
L. Álvarez6.60
↓85′
8
J. Espinoza6.60
🟨
19
A. Muñoz7.20
🟨
77
V. Ávila6.30
↓27′
10
J. Morales7.20
↓69′
17
D. López6.70

Substitutes

Orense SC

↑46′🟨
↑77′
↑77′
↑86′🟨

Macara

↑27′🟨
20M. Viera6.20
↑69′
↑69′
16P. Ramos6.20
↑85′🟨
↑85′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Orense SC (20/20)

7W
6D
7L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for22
Goals against24
Avg. scored1.10
Avg. conceded1.20

Macara (20/20)

7W
7D
6L
Win rate35.0%
Goals for19
Goals against19
Avg. scored0.95
Avg. conceded0.95
Orense SC's match results (20 matches)
Macara's match results (20 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Orense SC At home (20/20)

8W
6D
6L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for28
Goals against21
Avg. scored1.40
Avg. conceded1.05

Macara Away (20/20)

4W
7D
9L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for20
Goals against28
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.40
Orense SC's home matches (20 matches)
Macara's away matches (20 matches)

H2H

Orense SC (7 matches)

2W
2D
3L
Win rate28.6%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.71
Avg. conceded0.86

Macara (7 matches)

3W
2D
2L
Win rate42.9%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.86
Avg. conceded0.71
Head-to-head match results (7 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Orense SC At home (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.33

Macara Away (3 matches)

1W
1D
1L
Win rate33.3%
Goals for4
Goals against4
Avg. scored1.33
Avg. conceded1.33
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (3 matches)

Standings

Orense SC5th · 25 pts
Macara12th · 15 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

1Alex Arce28 goals
2Diego Armas20 goals
3Janner Corozo17 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionLiga Pro
Season2024
Round2nd Round - 8
Date & Time2024/09/28 07:00 JST
VenueEstadio 9 de Mayo
CityMachala
RefereeY. Zambrano
Match ID1167598
Match Venue
Estadio 9 de Mayo
Match VenueEstadio 9 de Mayo
Venue classificationOrense SC home stadium
Capacity16,456
AddressAvenida 25 de Junio y Las Palmeras
Surfacegrass