⚙
🇬🇧 English ▾
Ireland · Premier Division · Regular Season - 12
2024/04/27 04:00 JST
Tallaght Stadium · Dublin

Match Events

90+8′
🟨
Galway United · Yellow Card
90+6′
🔁
Galway United · Substitution 4 · IN: P. Hickey
90+4′
🔁
Galway United · Substitution 5 · IN: C. O'Keeffe
89′
🟨
Galway United · Yellow Card
86′
🔁
Galway United · Substitution 3 · IN: R. Donelon
85′
🔁
Galway United · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Nugent
84′
⚽
Shamrock Rovers · Normal Goal · Assist: D. Watts
81′
🟨
Shamrock Rovers · Yellow Card
79′
🔁
Shamrock Rovers · Substitution 2 · IN: M. Britton
60′
🔁
Shamrock Rovers · Substitution 1 · IN: J. Kenny
55′
⚽
Galway United · Normal Goal · Assist: E. McCarthy
46′
🔁
Galway United · Substitution 1 · IN: S. Walsh
26′
🟨
Shamrock Rovers · Yellow Card

Match Statistics

76%Ball Possession24%
3Shots on Goal2
11Shots off Goal1
11Corner Kicks1
86%Pass Accuracy51%
1Goalkeeper Saves2
10Fouls15

Lineups & Player Ratings

1
L. Pöhls6.30
2
J. Honohan7.20
11
S. Kavanagh7.60
21
D. Burns7.20
34
C. Noonan6.90
↓60′
7
D. Watts7.70
A1
18
T. Clarke6.50
🟨
20
R. Gaffney6.90
↓79′
9
A. Greene6.30
15
D. Nugent7.70
1
B. Clarke7.00
33
J. Esua6.60
4
R. Slevin7.20
↓90+4′🟨
5
K. Brouder7.00
30
A. Kazeem6.90
8
A. Dervin6.70
↓46′
17
V. Borden6.70
↓90+6′
22
C. McCormack6.90
24
E. McCarthy7.30
A1↓86′
11
K. O'Sullivan6.70
10
D. Hurley6.70
↓85′

Substitutes

Galway United

↑46′⚽1
↑85′
↑86′
↑90+6′🟨
↑90+4′

Last 20 Matches — Statistics

Shamrock Rovers (20/20)

11W
7D
2L
Win rate55.0%
Goals for34
Goals against13
Avg. scored1.70
Avg. conceded0.65

Galway United (11/20)

4W
3D
4L
Win rate36.4%
Goals for6
Goals against6
Avg. scored0.55
Avg. conceded0.55
Shamrock Rovers's match results (20 matches)
Galway United's match results (11 matches)

Last 20 Matches — Home / Away

Shamrock Rovers At home (20/20)

15W
4D
1L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for47
Goals against16
Avg. scored2.35
Avg. conceded0.80

Galway United Away (5/20)

2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for3
Goals against1
Avg. scored0.60
Avg. conceded0.20
Shamrock Rovers's home matches (20 matches)
Galway United's away matches (5 matches)

H2H

Shamrock Rovers (4 matches)

3W
1D
0L
Win rate75.0%
Goals for5
Goals against1
Avg. scored1.25
Avg. conceded0.25

Galway United (4 matches)

0W
1D
3L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for1
Goals against5
Avg. scored0.25
Avg. conceded1.25
Head-to-head match results (4 matches)

H2H — Home / Away

Shamrock Rovers At home (2 matches)

1W
1D
0L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for2
Goals against0
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded0.00

Galway United Away (2 matches)

0W
1D
1L
Win rate0.0%
Goals for0
Goals against2
Avg. scored0.00
Avg. conceded1.00
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (2 matches)

Standings

Shamrock Rovers2nd · 61 pts
Galway United5th · 52 pts
View full standings →

Player Rankings (Goals)

2Pat Hoban14 goals
3Johnny Kenny13 goals
View player rankings →

Match Information

CompetitionPremier Division
Season2024
RoundRegular Season - 12
Date & Time2024/04/27 04:00 JST
VenueTallaght Stadium
CityDublin
RefereeD. Dunne
Match ID1167417
Match Venue
Tallaght Stadium
Match VenueTallaght Stadium
Venue classificationShamrock Rovers home stadium
Capacity10,500
AddressKiltipper Way, Tallaght
Surfacegrass