Last 20 Matches — Statistics
Marlow (20/20)
13W
3D
4L
Win rate65.0%
Goals for43
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.15
Uxbridge (20/20)
8W
2D
10L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for36
Goals against36
Avg. scored1.80
Avg. conceded1.80
Marlow's match results (20 matches)
Uxbridge's match results (20 matches)
Last 20 Matches — Home / Away
Marlow At home (20/20)
10W
6D
4L
Win rate50.0%
Goals for43
Goals against23
Avg. scored2.15
Avg. conceded1.15
Uxbridge Away (20/20)
5W
6D
9L
Win rate25.0%
Goals for29
Goals against29
Avg. scored1.45
Avg. conceded1.45
Marlow's home matches (20 matches)
Uxbridge's away matches (20 matches)
H2H
Marlow (8 matches)
3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for9
Goals against7
Avg. scored1.13
Avg. conceded0.88
Uxbridge (8 matches)
3W
2D
3L
Win rate37.5%
Goals for7
Goals against9
Avg. scored0.88
Avg. conceded1.13
Head-to-head match results (8 matches)
H2H — Home / Away
Marlow At home (5 matches)
1W
2D
2L
Win rate20.0%
Goals for6
Goals against5
Avg. scored1.20
Avg. conceded1.00
Uxbridge Away (5 matches)
2W
2D
1L
Win rate40.0%
Goals for5
Goals against6
Avg. scored1.00
Avg. conceded1.20
Head-to-head results with the same home/away assignment (5 matches)
| Date | Home | Result | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/04/15 | Marlow![]() |
1 - 1 | Uxbridge |
| 2022/09/03 | Marlow![]() |
0 - 1 | Uxbridge |
| 2022/01/26 | Marlow![]() |
1 - 1 | Uxbridge |
| 2020/10/28 | Marlow![]() |
4 - 0 | Uxbridge |
| 2019/09/18 | Marlow![]() |
0 - 2 | Uxbridge |
Standings
Marlow2nd · 89 pts
Uxbridge12th · 51 ptsMatch Information
CompetitionNon League Div One - Isthmian South Central
Season2023
RoundIsthmian South Central - 6
Date & Time2023/11/22 04:45 JST
VenueAlfred Davis Memorial Ground
CityMarlow, Buckinghamshire
Match ID1081441
Match Venue

Match VenueAlfred Davis Memorial Ground
Venue classificationMarlow home stadium
Capacity1,500
AddressOak Tree Road
Surfacegrass






















