| 2026 | World Cup | Portugal | 2 | 5 | 314 | 0 | — | 1 | 37 | 6.84 |
| 2026 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 1 | 4 | 305 | 2 | 18 | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2026 | Friendlies | Portugal | — | 4 | 228 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 6.98 |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | 移籍 Barcelona→Al HilalReturn from loan |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | La Liga |  Barcelona | 1 | 11 | 362 | 1 | 61 | 1 | 55 | 6.81 |
| 2026 | UEFA Champions League |  Barcelona | 9 | 3 | 270 | 1 | 72 | 1 | 40 | 6.78 |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | |
| 2025 | La Liga |  Barcelona | 1 | 19 | 962 | 2 | 113 | 2 | 104 | 7.19 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup |  Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 2 | 5 | 407 | 0 | — | 1 | 19 | 6.92 |
| 2025 | AFC Champions League Elite |  Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 1 | 4 | 294 | 1 | 75 | 2 | 16 | 7.73 |
| 2025 | UEFA Champions League |  Barcelona | 5 | 4 | 331 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2025 | Copa del Rey |  Barcelona | — | 3 | 155 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.33 |
| 2025 | Pro League |  Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 2 | 2 | 174 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2025 | King's Cup |  Al-Hilal Saudi FC | — | 2 | 117 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 1 | 5 | 348 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.28 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Portugal | 1 | 4 | 287 | 2 | 60 | 2 | 34 | 8.25 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 1 | 4 | 178 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Portugal | — | 4 | 268 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.53 |
| 2024 | Pro League |  Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 2 | 22 | 1816 | 0 | — | 5 | 29 | 7.45 |
| 2024 | AFC Champions League Elite |  Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 1 | 9 | 693 | 2 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 7.66 |
| 2024 | |
| 2024 | |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Portugal | 1 | 10 | 693 | 3 | 27 | 0 | — | 7.59 |
| 2023 | La Liga |  Barcelona | 2 | 32 | 2507 | 2 | 120 | 4 | 45 | 7.28 |
| 2023 | UEFA Champions League |  Barcelona | 1 | 10 | 810 | 2 | 44 | 1 | 67 | 7.62 |
| 2023 | Copa del Rey |  Barcelona | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs |  Barcelona | — | 1 | 22 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2023 | |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 80 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2022 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 1 | 20 | 1278 | 2 | 125 | 1 | 160 | 6.92 |
| 2022 | Bundesliga |  Bayern Munich | 1 | 16 | 1017 | 1 | 171 | 4 | 43 | 6.95 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 1 | 6 | 381 | 0 | — | 3 | 11 | 7.37 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 2 | 5 | 450 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 39 | 7.30 |
| 2022 | World Cup | Portugal | 1 | 5 | 309 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Bayern Munich | 1 | 4 | 126 | 0 | — | 1 | 75 | 6.75 |
| 2022 | DFB Pokal |  Bayern Munich | — | 2 | 161 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.05 |
| 2022 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 31 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | Friendlies | Portugal | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2022 | Community Shield |  Manchester City | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 1 | 37 | 3228 | 1 | 183 | 7 | 15 | 7.31 |
| 2021 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 1 | 9 | 840 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 13 | 7.50 |
| 2021 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 5 | 419 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2021 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2021 | Community Shield |  Manchester City | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2020 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 1 | 34 | 2302 | 2 | 111 | 3 | 63 | 7.18 |
| 2020 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 1 | 13 | 605 | 1 | 87 | 1 | 52 | 7.21 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Portugal | 2 | 9 | 694 | 0 | — | 2 | 37 | 7.39 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 2 | 6 | 380 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 37 | 7.22 |
| 2020 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 5 | 148 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.13 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 1 | 4 | 295 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.28 |
| 2020 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.47 |
| 2019 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 2 | 17 | 1205 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.21 |
| 2019 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 1 | 8 | 574 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2019 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 4 | 295 | 1 | — | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2019 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 4 | 293 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.53 |
| 2019 | |
| 2018 | Serie A |  Juventus | 1 | 24 | 1911 | 1 | 185 | 3 | 57 | 7.14 |
| 2018 | UEFA Champions League |  Juventus | 1 | 7 | 483 | 0 | — | 2 | 24 | 7.14 |
| 2018 | Super Cup |  Juventus | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2018 | Coppa Italia |  Juventus | — | 1 | 63 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 5.80 |
| 2018 | |
| 2017 | Serie A |  Inter | 4 | 26 | 1845 | 1 | 182 | 3 | 65 | 7.03 |
| 2017 | |
| 2017 | La Liga |  Valencia | 4 | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2016 | La Liga |  Valencia | 12 | 35 | 2424 | 1 | 197 | 4 | 38 | 6.76 |
| 2015 | La Liga |  Valencia | 12 | 28 | 2119 | 1 | 158 | 4 | 45 | 6.85 |
| 2015 | UEFA Champions League |  Valencia | 3 | 6 | 459 | 1 | 78 | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2015 | UEFA Europa League |  Valencia | — | 1 | 76 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2015 | |