
G. Hanley
10Presenze
0Gol
1Assist
7.08Valutazione
2026 ·
Premiership
Hibernian
Profilo
Data di nascita1991-11-20
Età34
NazionalitàScozia
Luogo di nascitaDumfries
Altezza188
Peso76
Infortunato—
Statistiche stagionali
| Stagione | Competizione | Squadra | Posizione squadra | Presenze | Min | Gol | Classifica gol | Assist | Classifica assist | Valutazione |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Premiership | Hibernian | 12 | 10 | 421 | 0 | — | 1 | 31 | 7.08 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Scotland | 11 | 3 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2026 | Friendlies | Scotland | — | 3 | 125 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2026 | UEFA Europa Conference League | Hibernian | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | Friendlies | Scotland | — | 2 | 68 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2025 | Premiership | Hibernian | 5 | 28 | 1932 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.71 |
| 2025 | UEFA Europa Conference League | Hibernian | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | Championship | Norwich | 13 | 24 | 85 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.23 |
| 2024 | League One | Birmingham | 1 | 23 | 337 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.79 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 3 | 8 | 675 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.88 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Scotland | 1 | 6 | 345 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2024 | EFL Trophy | Birmingham | — | 3 | 80 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Scotland | 4 | 3 | 225 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2024 | League Cup | Norwich | — | 2 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Scotland | — | 2 | 124 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | FA Cup | Birmingham | — | 1 | 21 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2023 | Championship | Norwich | 6 | 15 | 552 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.81 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Scotland | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023 | FA Cup | Norwich | — | 1 | 62 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2022 | Championship | Norwich | 13 | 39 | 3451 | 1 | 244 | 1 | 215 | 7.07 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 1 | 3 | 176 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2022 | Friendlies | Scotland | — | 1 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | League Cup | Norwich | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2021 | Premier League | Norwich | 20 | 33 | 2899 | 1 | 183 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2021 | League Cup | Norwich | — | 2 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021 | FA Cup | Norwich | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020 | Championship | Norwich | 1 | 43 | 3780 | 1 | 230 | 0 | — | 7.24 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Scotland | 2 | 8 | 720 | 1 | 171 | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Scotland | 4 | 3 | 218 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020 | FA Cup | Norwich | — | 2 | 135 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2019 | Premier League | Norwich | 20 | 15 | 1262 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2019 | FA Cup | Norwich | — | 1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2018 | Championship | Norwich | 1 | 9 | 572 | 1 | 250 | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Scotland | — | 1 | 34 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2017 | Championship | Norwich | 13 | 32 | 2474 | 1 | 230 | 1 | 208 | 6.99 |
| 2017 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | Championship | Newcastle | 1 | 10 | 527 | 1 | 244 | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2016 | FA Cup | Newcastle | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2016 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | Championship | Blackburn | 15 | 39 | 3459 | 1 | 233 | 2 | 106 | 7.15 |
Cronologia trasferimenti
| Data | Da | A | Tipo | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-08-05 | Birmingham | → | Hibernian | Free Transfer |
| 2025-01-17 | Norwich | → | Birmingham | Free |
| 2017-08-30 | Newcastle | → | Norwich | N/A |
| 2016-07-21 | Blackburn | → | Newcastle | € 6.6M |
Cronologia profili salvati
| Salvato il | Altezza | Peso | Nazionalità |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 09:34:40 | 188 | 76 | Scotland |


Friendlies






EFL Trophy
League Cup
FA Cup


