| 2026 | World Cup | Switzerland | 1 | 6 | 254 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 1 | 4 | 95 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2026 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 4 | 117 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2026 | Ligue 1 |  Le Havre | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2026 | Serie A |  Genoa | 11 | 7 | 321 | 0 | — | 1 | 56 | 6.66 |
| 2026 | Coppa Italia |  Genoa | — | 2 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | |
| 2025 | La Liga |  Sevilla | 13 | 35 | 2195 | 5 | 60 | 4 | 41 | 6.77 |
| 2025 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 4 | 125 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.67 |
| 2025 | Copa del Rey |  Sevilla | — | 2 | 94 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2024 | La Liga |  Sevilla | 17 | 31 | 2068 | 2 | 120 | 1 | 156 | 6.94 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | 1 | 4 | 202 | 0 | — | 1 | 88 | 7.08 |
| 2024 | Copa del Rey |  Sevilla | — | 2 | 87 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs |  Sevilla | — | 1 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Switzerland | 2 | 6 | 129 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2023 | La Liga |  Sevilla | 14 | 27 | 1472 | 1 | 173 | 1 | 161 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | UEFA Champions League |  Sevilla | 4 | 6 | 373 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2023 | Copa del Rey |  Sevilla | — | 3 | 253 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023 | UEFA Super Cup |  Sevilla | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2023 | |
| 2022 | Bundesliga |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 7 | 33 | 2650 | 4 | 76 | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 8 | 720 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.89 |
| 2022 | DFB Pokal |  Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 6 | 475 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.82 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 3 | 6 | 376 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2022 | World Cup | Switzerland | 2 | 4 | 269 | 0 | — | 1 | 21 | 6.68 |
| 2022 | UEFA Super Cup |  Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2022 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2021 | Bundesliga |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 11 | 31 | 2422 | 2 | 122 | 3 | 63 | 6.86 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa League |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 1 | 12 | 1087 | 1 | 80 | 2 | 13 | 7.04 |
| 2021 | DFB Pokal |  Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020 | Bundesliga |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 5 | 32 | 2185 | 0 | — | 2 | 83 | 6.92 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Switzerland | 3 | 9 | 100 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | 1 | 8 | 173 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 3 | 5 | 264 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.58 |
| 2020 | DFB Pokal |  Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 1 | 20 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2019 | Bundesliga |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 9 | 29 | 1750 | 1 | 167 | 3 | 59 | 6.84 |
| 2019 | UEFA Europa League |  Eintracht Frankfurt | 2 | 9 | 765 | 0 | — | 2 | 29 | 6.80 |
| 2019 | DFB Pokal |  Eintracht Frankfurt | — | 2 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2019 | |
| 2018 | UEFA Champions League |  BSC Young Boys | 4 | 8 | 688 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.96 |
| 2017 | UEFA Europa League |  BSC Young Boys | 3 | 4 | 346 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.98 |
| 2017 | |
| 2016 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2016 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Monchengladbach | — | 1 | 8 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |