| 2026 | World Cup | Switzerland | 1 | 6 | 600 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2026 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 1 | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.63 |
| 2026 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 4 | 247 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | Serie A |  Inter | 2 | 10 | 728 | 0 | — | 1 | 55 | 7.25 |
| 2026 | UEFA Champions League |  Inter | 14 | 4 | 265 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2025 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 2 | 107 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2025 | Serie A |  Inter | 1 | 35 | 2820 | 2 | 120 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2025 | UEFA Champions League |  Inter | 10 | 10 | 707 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2025 | Coppa Italia |  Inter | — | 4 | 180 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2025 | Super Cup |  Inter | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2025 | |
| 2025 | |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup |  Manchester City | 1 | 4 | 247 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2025 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 3 | 28 | 2020 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.99 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 22 | 8 | 646 | 0 | — | 1 | 97 | 7.06 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | 1 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 139 | 0 | — | 7.32 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Switzerland | 2 | 5 | 480 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 4 | 135 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.83 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 3 | 260 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2024 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2024 | Community Shield |  Manchester City | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 1 | 34 | 2514 | 2 | 145 | 0 | — | 7.27 |
| 2023 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 1 | 10 | 666 | 2 | 44 | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Switzerland | 2 | 10 | 892 | 1 | 163 | 0 | — | 7.09 |
| 2023 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 5 | 333 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2023 | FIFA Club World Cup |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 81 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs |  Manchester City | — | 2 | 96 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023 | Community Shield |  Manchester City | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2023 | UEFA Super Cup |  Manchester City | — | 1 | 95 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | World Cup | Switzerland | 2 | 4 | 360 | 1 | 32 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 3 | 3 | 259 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 39 | 7.40 |
| 2022 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 1 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | Premier League |  Manchester City | 1 | 30 | 2286 | 0 | — | 1 | 160 | 6.87 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Manchester City | 1 | 12 | 945 | 1 | 102 | 0 | — | 7.16 |
| 2022 | FA Cup |  Manchester City | — | 6 | 477 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2022 | League Cup |  Manchester City | — | 3 | 106 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2022 | |
| 2021 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 26 | 2263 | 1 | 181 | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2021 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.92 |
| 2021 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 3 | 174 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa League |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 1 | 55 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 5.20 |
| 2021 | Super Cup |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 28 | 2351 | 2 | 116 | 0 | — | 7.03 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Switzerland | 3 | 12 | 1115 | 0 | — | 1 | 136 | 7.00 |
| 2020 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 7 | 630 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | 1 | 6 | 503 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2020 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 5 | 435 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2019 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 29 | 2314 | 0 | — | 1 | 155 | 6.89 |
| 2019 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 6 | 524 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2019 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 3 | 270 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.07 |
| 2019 | Super Cup |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2018 | World Cup | Switzerland | 2 | 4 | 367 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | — | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.50 |
| 2018 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2018 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 25 | 2205 | 1 | 173 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2018 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 5 | 450 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.44 |
| 2018 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 1 | 120 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2018 | |
| 2017 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 4 | 11 | 903 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2017 | UEFA Champions League |  FC Basel 1893 | 2 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 1 | 53 | 7.03 |
| 2015 | UEFA Europa League |  FC Basel 1893 | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.60 |