| 2026 | Ligue 1 |  Monaco | 7 | 9 | 653 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Switzerland | 1 | 6 | 360 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.68 |
| 2026 | UEFA Europa Conference League |  Monaco | 4 | 5 | 298 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2026 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 4 | 154 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2025 | Ligue 1 |  Monaco | 7 | 24 | 2033 | 2 | 109 | 1 | 150 | 6.86 |
| 2025 | UEFA Champions League |  Monaco | 21 | 6 | 507 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2025 | Coupe de France |  Monaco | — | 3 | 270 | 0 | — | 2 | — | 7.03 |
| 2025 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 2 | 135 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2024 | Ligue 1 |  Monaco | 3 | 27 | 2149 | 6 | 31 | 4 | 31 | 7.22 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League |  Monaco | 17 | 7 | 615 | 1 | 143 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Switzerland | 2 | 3 | 22 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 2 | 101 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 27 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 4 | 2 | 87 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs |  Monaco | — | 1 | 18 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2024 | Trophée des Champions |  Monaco | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Switzerland | 2 | 10 | 583 | 0 | — | 1 | 95 | 7.17 |
| 2023 | Ligue 1 |  Monaco | 2 | 25 | 2141 | 4 | 52 | 0 | — | 7.12 |
| 2023 | Coupe de France |  Monaco | — | 3 | 241 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023 | |
| 2023 | |
| 2022 | World Cup | Switzerland | 2 | 4 | 57 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 3 | 2 | 33 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2022 | Friendlies | Switzerland | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2022 | Premier League |  Chelsea | 12 | 16 | 413 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.54 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Chelsea | 1 | 10 | 82 | 1 | 102 | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2022 | FA Cup |  Chelsea | — | 1 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2022 | League Cup |  Chelsea | — | 1 | 68 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2022 | |
| 2022 | Serie A |  Juventus | 7 | 4 | 122 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2022 | |
| 2021 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 10 | 16 | 1395 | 2 | 122 | 1 | 138 | 6.88 |
| 2021 | Serie A |  Juventus | 4 | 10 | 596 | 1 | 173 | 1 | 165 | 6.64 |
| 2021 | Coppa Italia |  Juventus | — | 3 | 218 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Monchengladbach | — | 2 | 135 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2021 | UEFA Champions League |  Juventus | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.30 |
| 2020 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 8 | 26 | 1423 | 1 | 155 | 1 | 137 | 6.76 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Switzerland | 3 | 13 | 814 | 2 | 106 | 1 | 136 | 7.02 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | 1 | 7 | 422 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2020 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 2 | 5 | 291 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2020 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Monchengladbach | — | 3 | 24 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2019 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 4 | 23 | 1947 | 2 | 125 | 2 | 96 | 7.05 |
| 2019 | UEFA Europa League |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 3 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.13 |
| 2019 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Monchengladbach | — | 2 | 179 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2018 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 5 | 31 | 1961 | 4 | 63 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2018 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Switzerland | — | 6 | 279 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2018 | World Cup | Switzerland | 2 | 4 | 49 | 0 | — | 1 | 17 | 6.30 |
| 2018 | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland | 1 | 2 | 130 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2018 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Monchengladbach | — | 1 | 15 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2017 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Monchengladbach | 9 | 30 | 2306 | 2 | 100 | 1 | 149 | 6.78 |
| 2017 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Monchengladbach | — | 2 | 156 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.25 |
| 2017 | |
| 2016 | UEFA Europa League |  BSC Young Boys | 3 | 5 | 440 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.98 |