
Diogo Jota
29Spiele
6Tore
3Vorlagen
6.73Bewertung
2024 ·
Premier League
Liverpool
Profil
Geburtsdatum1996-12-04
Alter29
NationalitätPortugal
GeburtsortMassarelos
Größe178
Gewicht68
Verletzt—
Saisonstatistik
| Saison | Wettbewerb | Team | Teamplatzierung | Spiele | Min | Tore | Torrang | Vorlagen | Assist-Rang | Bewertung |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Premier League | Liverpool | 1 | 29 | 1206 | 6 | 53 | 3 | 80 | 6.73 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 1 | 7 | 250 | 0 | — | 1 | 47 | 6.86 |
| 2024 | League Cup | Liverpool | — | 5 | 221 | 2 | — | 0 | — | 6.86 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 1 | 5 | 97 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League | Liverpool | 1 | 4 | 237 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.40 |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs | Liverpool | — | 3 | 121 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 7.00 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Portugal | — | 3 | 137 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 6.97 |
| 2024 | FA Cup | Liverpool | — | 2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2023 | Premier League | Liverpool | 3 | 22 | 1157 | 10 | 25 | 3 | 78 | 7.28 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Portugal | 1 | 10 | 225 | 2 | 77 | 2 | 29 | 6.82 |
| 2023 | UEFA Europa League | Liverpool | 1 | 6 | 227 | 3 | 28 | 0 | — | 7.14 |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs | Liverpool | — | 4 | 196 | 4 | — | 1 | — | 7.95 |
| 2023 | League Cup | Liverpool | — | 4 | 212 | 1 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2023 | FA Cup | Liverpool | — | 2 | 121 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 8.00 |
| 2022 | Premier League | Liverpool | 5 | 22 | 1137 | 7 | 32 | 4 | 50 | 6.81 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League | Liverpool | 2 | 6 | 263 | 0 | — | 4 | 6 | 6.98 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 2 | 5 | 277 | 1 | 89 | 1 | 39 | 7.12 |
| 2021 | Premier League | Liverpool | 2 | 36 | 2372 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 7.03 |
| 2021 | UEFA Champions League | Liverpool | 1 | 12 | 578 | 1 | 91 | 1 | 69 | 6.49 |
| 2021 | League Cup | Liverpool | — | 6 | 265 | 3 | — | 0 | — | 7.18 |
| 2021 | FA Cup | Liverpool | — | 5 | 362 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 6.94 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Portugal | 2 | 9 | 552 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 37 | 7.29 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Portugal | 2 | 6 | 327 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 8 | 7.23 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Portugal | 1 | 6 | 354 | 1 | 190 | 1 | 136 | 6.65 |
| 2020 | Premier League | Liverpool | 3 | 19 | 1113 | 9 | 28 | 0 | — | 6.97 |
| 2020 | UEFA Champions League | Liverpool | 1 | 9 | 542 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 52 | 6.94 |
| 2020 | League Cup | Liverpool | — | 2 | 108 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | Premier League | Wolves | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | — | — |
| 2019 | Premier League | Wolves | 7 | 34 | 2297 | 7 | 37 | 1 | 163 | 6.81 |
| 2019 | UEFA Europa League | Wolves | 2 | 8 | 373 | 6 | 2 | 0 | — | 7.04 |
| 2018 | Premier League | Wolves | 7 | 33 | 2368 | 9 | 33 | 5 | 35 | 6.94 |
| 2018 | FA Cup | Wolves | — | 3 | 228 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 7.20 |
| 2018 | League Cup | Wolves | — | 1 | 33 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2018 | ||||||||||
| 2017 | Championship | Wolves | 1 | 44 | 3632 | 17 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 7.23 |
| 2017 | League Cup | Wolves | — | 1 | 21 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.10 |
| 2016 | Primeira Liga | FC Porto | 2 | 27 | 1453 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 14 | 6.99 |
| 2016 | UEFA Champions League | FC Porto | 2 | 8 | 385 | 1 | 75 | 0 | — | 6.73 |
| 2016 | ||||||||||
| 2016 | ||||||||||
| 2015 | Primeira Liga | Pacos Ferreira | 7 | 22 | 1943 | 9 | 10 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
Transferhistorie
| Datum | Von | Nach | Art | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-09-19 | Wolves | → | Liverpool | € 45M |
| 2018-07-01 | Atletico Madrid | → | Wolves | N/A |
| 2016-08-26 | Atletico Madrid | → | FC Porto | Loan |
| 2016-07-06 | Pacos Ferreira | → | Atletico Madrid | € 7.2M |
Gespeicherter Profilverlauf
| Gespeichert am | Größe | Gewicht | Nationalität |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-22 09:29:29 | 178 | 68 | Portugal |


League Cup

Friendlies Clubs
Friendlies
FA Cup







