| 2026 | Friendlies | Netherlands | — | 4 | 220 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.25 |
| 2026 | World Cup | Netherlands | 1 | 4 | 187 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.63 |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | |
| 2026 | Serie A |  AS Roma | 3 | 9 | 575 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 55 | 7.43 |
| 2026 | UEFA Champions League |  AS Roma | 20 | 4 | 314 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7.52 |
| 2026 | |
| 2025 | Serie A |  AS Roma | 3 | 18 | 1478 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 87 | 7.24 |
| 2025 | UEFA Europa League |  AS Roma | 8 | 2 | 210 | 1 | 117 | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2025 | Premier League |  Aston Villa | 4 | 21 | 680 | 4 | 73 | 1 | 160 | 6.60 |
| 2025 | UEFA Europa League |  Aston Villa | 2 | 6 | 329 | 3 | 30 | 0 | — | 6.85 |
| 2025 | FA Cup |  Aston Villa | — | 1 | 65 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025 | League Cup |  Aston Villa | — | 1 | 67 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.20 |
| 2025 | |
| 2024 | Premier League |  Aston Villa | 6 | 17 | 332 | 3 | 97 | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2024 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 4 | 16 | 610 | 3 | 76 | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2024 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Netherlands | 1 | 8 | 404 | 4 | 22 | 1 | 88 | 7.34 |
| 2024 | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 8 | 238 | 0 | — | 2 | 16 | 6.85 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Netherlands | 1 | 6 | 190 | 2 | 7 | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 10 | 5 | 237 | 2 | 80 | 1 | 97 | 7.04 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Netherlands | — | 4 | 131 | 2 | — | 1 | — | 7.73 |
| 2024 | FA Cup |  Aston Villa | — | 3 | 94 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 2 | 88 | 0 | — | 1 | — | 7.15 |
| 2024 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 2 | 108 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.45 |
| 2023 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 5 | 29 | 1784 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 161 | 7.28 |
| 2023 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 1 | 11 | 459 | 1 | 113 | 0 | — | 6.94 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Netherlands | 2 | 8 | 319 | 0 | — | 1 | 95 | 7.00 |
| 2023 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 3 | 135 | 1 | — | 2 | — | 7.43 |
| 2023 | Friendlies Clubs |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 3 | 155 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.77 |
| 2022 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 28 | 1724 | 9 | 19 | 6 | 21 | 7.10 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 7 | 245 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.43 |
| 2022 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 4 | 224 | 1 | — | 1 | — | 7.37 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 1 | 2 | 120 | 1 | 89 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Bundesliga |  Borussia Dortmund | 2 | 27 | 1694 | 5 | 42 | 3 | 63 | 7.00 |
| 2021 | UEFA Champions League |  Borussia Dortmund | 3 | 6 | 392 | 3 | 25 | 0 | — | 7.22 |
| 2021 | DFB Pokal |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 2 | 49 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.10 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa League |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 2 | 145 | 1 | 80 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2021 | Super Cup |  Borussia Dortmund | — | 1 | 32 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.50 |
| 2021 | |
| 2020 | Eredivisie |  PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 32 | 2449 | 19 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 7.27 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Netherlands | 1 | 10 | 236 | 3 | 42 | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Netherlands | 1 | 8 | 364 | 1 | 190 | 3 | 21 | 6.86 |
| 2020 | UEFA Europa League |  PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 8 | 674 | 5 | 12 | 0 | — | 7.20 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Netherlands | 2 | 4 | 159 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2020 | KNVB Beker |  PSV Eindhoven | — | 3 | 253 | 1 | — | 0 | — | 6.87 |
| 2019 | Eredivisie |  PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 14 | 1190 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 73 | 7.31 |
| 2019 | UEFA Europa League |  PSV Eindhoven | 3 | 4 | 309 | 3 | 22 | 0 | — | 7.33 |
| 2019 | UEFA Champions League |  PSV Eindhoven | — | 2 | 180 | 1 | 99 | 1 | 68 | 7.10 |
| 2019 | Super Cup |  PSV Eindhoven | — | 1 | 45 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2018 | Eredivisie |  PSV Eindhoven | 2 | 30 | 928 | 10 | 21 | 4 | 52 | 7.15 |
| 2018 | UEFA Champions League |  PSV Eindhoven | 4 | 8 | 186 | 1 | 92 | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2017 | Eredivisie |  PSV Eindhoven | 1 | 4 | 107 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.75 |
| 2017 | |