| 2026 | Premiership |  Celtic | 1 | 11 | 964 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.06 |
| 2026 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | 32 | 4 | 360 | 0 | — | 1 | 21 | 6.73 |
| 2026 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | — | 2 | 210 | 1 | 86 | 0 | — | 7.90 |
| 2025 | Premiership |  Celtic | 1 | 37 | 3198 | 2 | 84 | 3 | 30 | 7.13 |
| 2025 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | 21 | 10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.84 |
| 2025 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | — | 2 | 210 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.60 |
| 2024 | Premiership |  Celtic | 1 | 35 | 2914 | 8 | 17 | 3 | 38 | 7.41 |
| 2024 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | 21 | 10 | 900 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.93 |
| 2024 | Euro Championship | Scotland | 4 | 3 | 247 | 0 | — | 1 | 11 | 6.70 |
| 2024 | Friendlies | Scotland | — | 2 | 111 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.95 |
| 2024 | Friendlies Clubs |  Celtic | — | 1 | 73 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.30 |
| 2023 | Premiership |  Celtic | 1 | 35 | 2877 | 2 | 73 | 6 | 9 | 7.31 |
| 2023 | Euro Championship - Qualification | Scotland | 2 | 8 | 693 | 1 | 163 | 0 | — | 6.80 |
| 2023 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | 4 | 6 | 521 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |
| 2023 | Friendlies | Scotland | — | 2 | 89 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.60 |
| 2022 | Premiership |  Celtic | 1 | 31 | 2762 | 4 | 43 | 1 | 97 | 7.08 |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 1 | 6 | 540 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.08 |
| 2022 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | 4 | 3 | 218 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.70 |
| 2021 | Premiership |  Celtic | 1 | 33 | 2851 | 2 | 67 | 2 | 50 | 7.14 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | 3 | 5 | 361 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.76 |
| 2021 | UEFA Europa Conference League |  Celtic | — | 2 | 135 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.40 |
| 2021 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | — | 2 | 210 | 1 | 91 | 0 | — | 7.15 |
| 2020 | Premiership |  Celtic | 2 | 37 | 3247 | 3 | 48 | 7 | 5 | 7.09 |
| 2020 | Euro Championship | Scotland | 4 | 15 | 1271 | 1 | 190 | 1 | 136 | 6.80 |
| 2020 | World Cup - Qualification Europe | Scotland | 2 | 11 | 762 | 1 | 171 | 0 | — | 7.02 |
| 2020 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | 4 | 6 | 540 | 1 | 133 | 0 | — | 6.78 |
| 2020 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 2 | 6 | 290 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.72 |
| 2020 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | — | 1 | 90 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 7.00 |
| 2019 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | 1 | 7 | 630 | 0 | — | 1 | 75 | 6.89 |
| 2018 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | 2 | 8 | 720 | 0 | — | 1 | 88 | 6.95 |
| 2017 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | 3 | 6 | 379 | 1 | 78 | 1 | 53 | 6.65 |
| 2016 | UEFA Champions League |  Celtic | 4 | 4 | 133 | 0 | — | 0 | — | 6.65 |
| 2015 | UEFA Europa League |  Celtic | — | 2 | 180 | 1 | — | 0 | — | 6.90 |